Evony References – Hero Attack Level for Instant Build Troops

BuyProxies.org Image

Every Evony player should know by now that your hero currently set as Mayor when queing troops determines how fast troops are made according to the Mayor’s points in the Attack attribute!

Evony players know that the higher your Mayor’s Attack level the faster you make troops, but many players new to Evony DO NOT know that you can get your Mayor’s Attack level SO HIGH that he/she INSTANTLY BUILDS TROOPS!

Instant Build Troops – “Instant Build Troops” are troops that you DID NOT have to wait on from the barracks, they were available in the rally spot AS SOON as you qeued them! Other variations/names for “Instant Build Troops” include “Insta-Build Troops”, “Insta Build Troops”, and even “Instant Troops”, as well as “Insta Troops”.

Evony References – Hero Attack Level for Instant Build Troops:

Instant Troop Builds by Hero Attack

Instant Troop Build Hero LevelWith ExcaliburWithout Excalibur
Warriors346432
Workers457571
Scouts568709
Pikemen632790
Swordsmen697871
Archers768959
Cavalry8241030
Cataphracts10001249
Transports9351168
Ballista11111388
Rams11751468
Catapults12211526

**Note that heroes that can “Insta Build” troops are know as “Insta Heroes” and “Instant Heroes” – You may even see people include the highest troop type that the hero can instantly make in the name when referring to their insta heroes, such as “Insta Cav Hero” for a hero that makes Cavalry instantly, or “Instant Pult Hero” for a hero that makes Catapults instantly!! (Yes, people have reached that level of Nerdness Epicness!!)

Leave a Reply